Beresford Zion United Methodist Church
Friday, December 14, 2018
47106 298th Street Beresford SD 57004 (605) 763-2861
 
MINISTERS WHO HAVE SERVED THIS CHURCH
Samuel Snyder
Fall 1877 to Fall 1878
W.S. Withrow
September 1878 to October 1880
C.J. Corwin
October 1880 to October 1881
F.E. Mattock
October 1881 to October 1882
J.E. Norvell
October 1882 to October 1883
C.M. Brown
October 1883 to middle of the year
Rev. Hart
Middle of year to October 1884
D.F. Hutchinson
October 1884 to October 1885
J.E. Norvell
October 1885 to October 1887
O.A. Harpell
October 1887 to October 1889
M.E. Nickerson
October 1889 to October 1890
A.B. Smart
October 1890 to October 1891
J.F.C. Wilson
October 1891 to July 1892 (resigned)
Thomas Morris
July 1892 to October 1894
A.E. Tanner
October 1894 to October 1897
R.B. Bevis
October 1897 to October 1898
O.A. Phillips
October 1898 to October 1900
A. Jamison
October 1900 to October 1905
W.O. Redfield
October 1905 to October 1907
L.K. McNiel
October 1907 to October 1908
Hugh Dugley
October 1908 to October 1909
E.E. Sexton
October 1909 to October 1910
H.C. Shoemaker
October 1910 to October 1911
G.D. Brown
October 1910 to October 1911
J.B. Dibble
October 1913 to October 1917
Paul Gardner
October 1917 to October 1919
W.P. Slocum
October 1919 to October 1922
H.C. Graff
October 1922; died February 18, 1923
A.C. McLean
February 1923 to October 1926
F.W. Cannon
October 1926 to October 1929
A.W. Thurston
October 1929 to October 1932
H.O. Blackburn
October 1932 to October 1936
E.E. Whiteside
October 1936 to October 1938
S.H. Shurtleff
October 1938 to October 1943
H.D. Clark (Conf. Treasurer)
April 1943 to May 1946
W. Morris Kildal (Conf. Treasurer)
May 1946 to June 1951
Edward C. Antrim (Conf. Treasurer)
June 1951 to June 1955
Wesley Arms
June 1955 to June 1960
Preston W. Brown
June 1960 to June 1962
Robert Wegner
June 1962 to June 1968
David Workman
June 1968 to June 1969
Walter Nelson
June 1969 to June 1972
Orland Sloat
June 1972 to June 1976
William Meile
June 1976 to June 1979
Glennys Ulschak
June 1979 to June 1982
Bert Van Essen
June 1982 to June 1988
Penny Ritter
June 1988 to June 1994
Cal Petersen
June 1994 to June 1998
John Hisel
June 1998 to June 2005
Jan Gross
June 2005 to June 2010
Sunandkumar Samuel
June 2010 to June 2013
Mark Ehrmantraut
June 2013 to June 2016                     
Katie Ricke            June 2016 to present